top of page

Hyssop, an evergreen shrub hailing from Europe and the Middle East, has quite the ancient resume. This "holy herb," as it's fondly called, has been making waves for millennia. With leaves and flowers that smell like a minty dream, this herb doesn't just sit pretty - it spices up dishes and drinks like a pro!

 

Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark place.

 

Make water or oil infusions for use in hair and skin care products. The herb may also be applied as a moist poultice. The plant is grown by beekeepers to obtain aromatic honey. Add to herbal pillows and linen sachets. 

 

Safety: Hyssop essential oil can cause seizures. Do not use unless supervised by a professional health care provide. Consult your health care provider before beginning use of any herb.

 

 

Hyssop

$5.49Price

    Client Favorites